Oakwood Community Centre, Venues, Development, Development (Mariposa Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
U5 Shymchyshyn
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C White Waldock
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[U8-80]
U18 3C France
(1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[U18TC-60]
U13 OMHA Dowson
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U18 OMHA Lees
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Grey Barton
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Matthews Brownson
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C Blue Parson
(3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham Crusaders Green
[U13TC-38]
U5 Shymchyshyn
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 Grey Barton
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Millbrook Stars Gold
[U7-63]
U7 Blue Brownson
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[U7-58]
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 McDavid Gourlie
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U9 Matthews Brownson
(4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars White
[U9MA-64]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
U5 Shymchyshyn
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C White Waldock
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Black Kiyonaga
(0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild Red
[U7-54]
U8 White Truax
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[U8-83]
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U18 3C France
(3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[U18TC-65]
Development
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Grey Barton
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Matthews Brownson
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild White
[U9MA-62]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C Blue Parson
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
U5 Shymchyshyn
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 3C White Shortt
(1-7)
6:30 PM
@ U11 3C Blue Waldock
[U11TC-89]
U13 3C White Waldock
(3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[U13A-13]
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes White
[U8-77]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[U18TC-66]
Development
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Grey Barton
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Matthews Brownson
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies White
[U9MA-63]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5 Shymchyshyn
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 White Walden
9:00 AM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes White
[U7-68]
U7 Grey Barton
9:00 AM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
[U7-64]
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Black Kiyonaga
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 McDavid Gourlie
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
U5 Shymchyshyn
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies Teal
[U11TC-88]
U13 3C White Waldock
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[U8-78]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Green
[U18TC-61]
Development
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Grey Barton
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Matthews Brownson
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C Blue Parson
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5 Shymchyshyn
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Grey Barton
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 McDavid Gourlie
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U9 Matthews Brownson
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Blackout - no MMHA ice under contract
5:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM
vs. Woodville Hurricanes
[U8-217]
U8 White Truax
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[U8-218]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Grey Barton
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Gold
[U7-241]
U9 Matthews Brownson
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[U9MA-87]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C Blue Parson
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[U13B-13]
U13 3C Blue Parson
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5 Shymchyshyn
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson
9:00 AM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Grey
[U7-242]
U7 Grey Barton
9:00 AM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
[U7-245]
U7 White Walden
10:00 AM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[U7-248]
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Blue Doherty
11:00 AM
vs. Millbrook Stars White
[U8-215]
Available Ice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U9 Matthews Brownson
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
U5 Shymchyshyn
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C White Waldock
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Green
[U13A-12]
U13 3C White Waldock
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild Green
[U7-239]
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes Red
[U8-216]
U8 White Truax
6:30 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes White
[U8-219]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Grey Barton
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Grey Barton
5:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs Red
[U7-246]
U9 Matthews Brownson
6:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
[U9MA-89]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C Blue Parson
6:30 PM
vs. Brock Township Wild White
[U13B-11]
U13 3C Blue Parson
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
U5 Shymchyshyn
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C White Waldock
7:30 PM
vs. Manvers Mustangs
[U13A-15]
U13 3C White Waldock
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 White Walden & U7 Black Kiyonaga
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U8 White Truax
6:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Green
[U8-220]
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Development
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson
5:30 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars Black
[U7-244]
U9 Matthews Brownson
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 3C France
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 3C Blue Waldock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 3C Blue Parson
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U5 Shymchyshyn
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 Blue Brownson & U7 Grey Barton
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 Blue Brownson
9:00 AM
vs. Brock Township Wild Black
[U7-243]
Available Ice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 White Truax & U8 Blue Doherty
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 McDavid Gourlie
12:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
[U9MC-94]
U9 Matthews Brownson
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Mariposa Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oakwood Community Centre
1010 Eldon Rd , Oakwood, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from mariposaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 7, 2023 at 6:49 AM