Schedule & Results (Mariposa Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Constitution
MMHA Underage Policy- OMHA Mandated
Bylaw for Player Selection for AE and Tiered 3C Teams
MMHA Photo Gallery
Mariposa Minor Hockey 2016/2017
Mariposa Minor Hockey 2017/2018
Mariposa Lightning 2015/2016
Mariposa Minor Hockey 2018/2019
Mariposa Lightning 2014/2015 Peewee C OMHA Champions!
2022 AGM Minutes
Coaches Centre
2023-2024 Bench Staff Qualifications
Coaching Application
2024-2025 Coaching Application
Resources
Respect in Sport
Travel Permits
OMHA Tournament Travel Permit Application
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Application
TC Tournament Travel Permit Application
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
MMHA Tournaments
Mariposa 3C U11-U15 Tournament
Tournament Listings
2023/2024 Registration
PTS Form Request
NRP Form Request
Registration Instructions
MMHA Apparel
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
434 Games
All Scheduled Games
434 Games
Unreported Games
120 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
426 games
All Opponents
426 games
Brock Township Wild Black
5 games
Brock Township Wild Green
11 games
Brock Township Wild Red
5 games
Brock Township Wild White
8 games
Brock Township Wild
14 games
Brock
3 games
Durham Crusaders Blue
8 games
Durham Crusaders Green
7 games
Durham Crusaders White
2 games
Durham Crusaders
9 games
Ennismore U13 D
1 game
Ennismore
2 games
Highland Storm
17 games
Kawartha Coyotes Black
2 games
Kawartha Coyotes Green
3 games
Kawartha Coyotes McDavid
4 games
Kawartha Coyotes Red
19 games
Kawartha Coyotes White
18 games
Kawartha Coyotes
19 games
Lindsay Muskies Black
6 games
Lindsay Muskies Blue
2 games
Lindsay Muskies Gold
3 games
Lindsay Muskies Grey
3 games
Lindsay Muskies Matthews
2 games
Lindsay Muskies McDavid
5 games
Lindsay Muskies Teal
15 games
Lindsay Muskies White
12 games
Lindsay Muskies
18 games
Manvers Mustangs Black
7 games
Manvers Mustangs Red
12 games
Manvers Mustangs White
2 games
Manvers Mustangs
9 games
Millbrook Stars Black
2 games
Millbrook Stars Gold
4 games
Millbrook Stars Green
21 games
Millbrook Stars White
15 games
Millbrook Stars
19 games
Newcastle Stars
17 games
Orono Leafs
5 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
5 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Orange
3 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
17 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
19 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
4 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
22 games
Upper York Admirals Team 2
2 games
Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
8 games
Woodville Hurricanes White
1 game
Woodville Hurricanes
9 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
434 games
All Venues
434 games
Home Venues
Lindsay Rec (1)
35 games
Lindsay Rec (2)
5 games
Little Britain Community Centre
137 games
Millbrook-Cavan
33 games
Oakwood Community Centre
83 games
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue
2 games
Beaverton
7 games
Canlan Oshawa (1)
3 games
Cannington
6 games
Delpark Homes (4)
5 games
EGSC (West)
1 game
Emily/Omemee
31 games
Fenelon Falls
32 games
Harman (North)
1 game
Harman (South)
5 games
IPSC (2)
2 games
Luther Vipond
1 game
Manvers
16 games
Newcastle
7 games
Orono
2 games
S.G. Nesbitt
5 games
Sunderland
6 games
Woodville/Eldon
9 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Oct 2023
2 tournaments
44 games
Nov 2023
14 tournaments
67 games
Dec 2023
8 tournaments
61 games
Jan 2024
7 tournaments
90 games
Feb 2024
9 tournaments
107 games
Mar 2024
3 tournaments
65 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U8 White Van De Ven
@ Kawartha Coyotes Red
U8J-02
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U8 Blue Steffler
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U8J-04
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 White Foerter
@ Millbrook Stars Black
U7J-3
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U8 White Van De Ven
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U8J-08
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Blue Gourlie
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
U7J-9
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 White Foerter
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U7J-12
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Black Shymchyshyn
vs Brock Township Wild Red
U7J-16
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8 Blue Steffler
@ Lindsay Muskies Teal
U8J-11
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Blue Gourlie
@ Manvers Mustangs White
U7J-17
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 White Foerter
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Orange
U7J-19
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8 White Van De Ven
@ Manvers Mustangs Red
U8J-14
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 3C White Shortt
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U11LL-BB5
Little Britain Community Centre
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Black Shymchyshyn
@ Lindsay Muskies Grey
U7J-23
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 Blue Gourlie
vs Kawartha Coyotes Black
U7J-26
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 OMHA
vs Millbrook Stars
U13-R1-24
Little Britain Community Centre
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8 Blue Steffler
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U8J-17
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 3C Blue Waldock
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U13LL-AB12
Fenelon Falls
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 3C
vs Lindsay Muskies Teal
U15LL-BA10
Little Britain Community Centre
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 Black Shymchyshyn
@ Millbrook Stars Gold
U7J-32
Lindsay Rec (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9 McDavid Walden
@ Millbrook Stars Green
U9MC-131
Millbrook-Cavan
3-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 3C Blue Waldock
vs Kawartha Coyotes White
U11LL-AA10
Little Britain Community Centre
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Game
U8 White Van De Ven
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U8ES-33
Fenelon Falls
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 3C Blue Waldock
vs Durham Crusaders Green
U13LL-AB7
Little Britain Community Centre
0-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 OMHA
@ Lindsay Muskies
U13-R1-19
Lindsay Rec (2)
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Matthews Imrie
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U9MA-191
Fenelon Falls
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 OMHA
@ Newcastle Stars
U11-R1-30
Newcastle
2-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 3C White Shortt
@ Millbrook Stars Green
U11LL-BB8
Millbrook-Cavan
0-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 OMHA
@ Orono Leafs
U18-R1B-14
Orono
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:30 PM
Home Game
U7 Black Shymchyshyn
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
U7ES-48
Oakwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Matthews Imrie
vs Kawartha Coyotes White
U9MA-182
Oakwood Community Centre
6-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 OMHA
@ Lindsay Muskies
U15-R1-07
Lindsay Rec (1)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 OMHA
vs Highland Storm
U13-R1-22
Little Britain Community Centre
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 3C White Shortt
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U11LL-BB6
Oakwood Community Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 OMHA
@ Lindsay Muskies
U18-R1B-01
Lindsay Rec (1)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Game
U7 White Foerter
vs Lindsay Muskies Black
U7ES-53
Oakwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 3C White Goldberg
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
U13LL-BA1
Emily/Omemee
6-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Matthews Imrie
@ Manvers Mustangs
U9MA-180
Manvers
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 OMHA
vs Millbrook Stars
U15-R2-T2-6@3
Little Britain Community Centre
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 OMHA
@ Highland Storm
U11-R2-T2-6@3
A.J. LaRue
3-2
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U15 OMHA
Maple Syrup Country Tournament
Elmvale, ON
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11 3C White Shortt
Essa Eagles John Prince Memorial
Essa
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:30 PM
Away Game
U7 Blue Gourlie
@ Lindsay Muskies Gold
U7ES-31
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 3C Blue Waldock
@ Lindsay Muskies White
U11LL-AA6
Lindsay Rec (1)
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Game
U8 White Van De Ven
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U8ES-19
Oakwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 OMHA
vs Ennismore U13 D
22387
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 3C White Goldberg
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U13LL-BA4
Little Britain Community Centre
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 OMHA
vs Brock
22398
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 OMHA
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U15-R3-T2-1
Little Britain Community Centre
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 OMHA
vs Durham Crusaders
22405
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9 Matthews Imrie
@ Brock Township Wild Black
U9MA-161
Cannington
9-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Away Game
U8 Blue Steffler
@ Kawartha Coyotes Red
U8ES-01
Emily/Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 3C White Goldberg
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U13LL-BSF1
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
5:30 PM
Local Game
U7 Blue Gourlie
@ U7 Black Shymchyshyn
U7ES-46
Oakwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9 Matthews Imrie
vs Brock Township Wild Red
U9MA-181
Oakwood Community Centre
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 OMHA
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U15-R3-T2-2
Fenelon Falls
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 Matthews Imrie
@ Brock Township Wild White
U9MA-127
Beaverton
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Game
U7 White Foerter
vs Brock Township Wild Red
U7ES-52
Oakwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Game
U9 McDavid Walden
vs Lindsay Muskies McDavid
U9MC-128
Oakwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 OMHA
@ Newcastle Stars
U11-R3-T2-1
Newcastle
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 3C Blue Waldock
vs Lindsay Muskies Black
U13LL-ASF2
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Home Game
U8 Blue Steffler
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U8ES-18
Oakwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Home Game
U8 White Van De Ven
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
U8-82
Oakwood Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 3C
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U15LL-BSF2
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 OMHA
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder
U15-R3-T2-3
Little Britain Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 White Foerter
@ Lindsay Muskies Gold
U7ES-32
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Black Shymchyshyn
@ Lindsay Muskies Grey
U7ES-34
Lindsay Rec (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:00 PM
Away Game
U7 White Foerter
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
U7ES-75
Fenelon Falls
More Details
Mar 30-Mar 31
Tournament
U8 Blue Steffler
Mad Dog March Jamboree - U8
Minto, Palmerston