Schedule & Results, Midget OMHA, 2018-2019 (Mariposa Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Constitution
MMHA Underage Policy- OMHA Mandated
Bylaw for Player Selection for AE and Tiered 3C Teams
MMHA Photo Gallery
Mariposa Minor Hockey 2016/2017
Mariposa Minor Hockey 2017/2018
Mariposa Lightning 2015/2016
Mariposa Minor Hockey 2018/2019
Mariposa Lightning 2014/2015 Peewee C OMHA Champions!
2022 AGM Minutes
Coaches Centre
2023-2024 Bench Staff Qualifications
Coaching Application
2024-2025 Coaching Application
Resources
Respect in Sport
Travel Permits
OMHA Tournament Travel Permit Application
Exhibition Game Travel Permit Application
TC Tournament Travel Permit Application
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
MMHA Tournaments
Mariposa 3C U11-U15 Tournament
Tournament Listings
2023/2024 Registration
PTS Form Request
NRP Form Request
Registration Instructions
MMHA Apparel
Midget OMHA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Midget OMHA
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
51 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
51 games
All Opponents
51 games
Brock Township Wild
2 games
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
3 games
Dorchester
2 games
Douro Dukes
1 game
Ennismore Eagles AE
2 games
Ennismore Eagles
4 games
Hespeler
1 game
Highland Storm
1 game
Lincoln
1 game
Lindsay Muskies
2 games
Millbrook Stars
2 games
Mt Brydes
1 game
Muskrat Voyageurs
1 game
Newcastle Stars
2 games
Pembroke
1 game
Porcupine Gold Kings
1 game
Simcoe
1 game
Six Nations Blackhawks
5 games
South Bruce Blades
6 games
South Muskoka
1 game
Stittsville
1 game
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
7 games
Valley Storm
1 game
Woodville Hurricanes
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
51 games
All Venues
51 games
Home Venues
Little Britain Community Centre
18 games
Oakwood Community Centre
1 game
Summit Center
4 games
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue
1 game
Beaverton
1 game
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
3 games
Ennismore
3 games
Fenelon Falls
3 games
Gravenhurst Graeme Murray Arena
2 games
Lindsay Rec (1)
1 game
Madoc
1 game
Mildmay Carrick Recr
1 game
Millbrook-Cavan
1 game
Newcastle
1 game
Ohsweken
2 games
Pembroke Area and Community Center
2 games
Pembroke Memorial Center
3 games
Teeswater Arena
2 games
Woodville/Eldon
1 game
×
×
Midget OMHA
Sep 2018
1 tournament
5 games
Oct 2018
1 tournament
10 games
Nov 2018
1 tournament
8 games
Dec 2018
10 games
Jan 2019
1 tournament
2 games
Feb 2019
7 games
Mar 2019
9 games
March 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs South Bruce Blades
O-MC-S2-3
Little Britain Community Centre
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs South Bruce Blades
O-MC-S2-4
Little Britain Community Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ South Bruce Blades
O-MC-S2-5
Mildmay Carrick Recr
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs South Bruce Blades
O-MC-S2-6
Little Britain Community Centre
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Six Nations Blackhawks
O-MC-F-1
Little Britain Community Centre
6-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
O-MC-F-2
Ohsweken
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Six Nations Blackhawks
O-MC-F-3
Little Britain Community Centre
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
O-MC-F-4
Ohsweken
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Six Nations Blackhawks
O-MC-F-5
Little Britain Community Centre
2-4
W